Sunday, 20 November 2011

Malaysia Dan Singapura : Analisis Dua Negara

 

Compare Countries Results

 
 Map of Malaysia
Malaysia
Map ofSingapore
Singapore
CURRENT GFP RANK
27
41
   
Total Population28,728,6074,740,737
Military Manpower Available14,817,5171,255,902
Fit for Military Service12,422,5802,105,973
Reaching Military Age Yearly519,28052,466
Active Military Personnel124,00072,000
Active Military Reserves640,199300,000
Total Aircraft258422
Total Land-Based Weapons2,4658,001
Total Naval Units6547
Towed Artillery54208
Merchant Marine Strength3211,422
Major Ports and Terminals51
Aircraft Carriers00
Destroyers00
Frigates46
Submarines26
Patrol Coastal Craft3718
Mine Warfare Craft44
Amphibious Operations Craft14
Defense Budget / Expenditure$3,500,000,000$9,829,496,000
Foreign Reserves$106,500,000,000$225,800,000,000
Purchasing Power$414,400,000,000$291,900,000,000
Oil Production693,700 bbl10,910 bbl
Oil Consumption536,000 bbl927,000 bbl
Proven Oil Reserves2,900,000,000 bbl0 bbl
Total Labor Force12,200,0003,075,000
Roadway Coverage98,721 km3,356 km
Railway Coverage1,849 km0 km
Waterway Coverage7,200 km10 km
Coastline Coverage4,675 km193 km
Major Serviceable Airports1188
Square Land Area329,847 km697 km

bbl = Barrel of Oil (1 bbl = 42 US Gallons or 159 litres)