Sunday, 20 November 2011

Malaysia Dan Indonesia : Analisis

Compare Countries Results

 
 Map of Malaysia
Malaysia
Map ofIndonesia
Indonesia
CURRENT GFP RANK
27
18
   
Total Population28,728,607245,613,043
Military Manpower Available14,817,517129,075,188
Fit for Military Service12,422,580107,538,660
Reaching Military Age Yearly519,2804,455,159
Active Military Personnel124,000438,410
Active Military Reserves640,199400,000
Total Aircraft258510
Total Land-Based Weapons2,4651,577
Total Naval Units65136
Towed Artillery5459
Merchant Marine Strength3211,244
Major Ports and Terminals59
Aircraft Carriers00
Destroyers00
Frigates46
Submarines22
Patrol Coastal Craft3731
Mine Warfare Craft412
Amphibious Operations Craft18
Defense Budget / Expenditure$3,500,000,000$4,740,000,000
Foreign Reserves$106,500,000,000$96,210,000,000
Purchasing Power$414,400,000,000$1,030,000,000,000
Oil Production693,700 bbl1,023,000 bbl
Oil Consumption536,000 bbl1,115,000 bbl
Proven Oil Reserves2,900,000,000 bbl4,050,000,000 bbl
Total Labor Force12,200,000116,500,000
Roadway Coverage98,721 km437,759 km
Railway Coverage1,849 km5,042 km
Waterway Coverage7,200 km21,579 km
Coastline Coverage4,675 km54,716 km
Major Serviceable Airports118684
Square Land Area329,847 km1,904,569 km

bbl = Barrel of Oil (1 bbl = 42 US Gallons or 159 litres)
Compare Other Nations